Player Statistics (Singles)
The following table provides the player statistics for the current season.
If are wanting to see player statistics over two seasons/divisions, visit the Combined Player Statistics.
| Premier Division | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| POS | Player | Team | M | M% | P | P% | W | L | W% |
| 1 | Andy Bowman | Anti-Socials | 1 | 13% | 2 | 8% | 2 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 2 | Lewis Horne | Anti-Socials | 1 | 13% | 3 | 13% | 3 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 3 | Ricky Clifton | The Peasants | 1 | 14% | 3 | 14% | 3 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 4 | Mike Yarnell | Anti-Socials | 3 | 38% | 9 | 38% | 8 | 1 | 88.9% |
| 5 | Darrell Beaumont | Players Bar | 3 | 38% | 8 | 33% | 7 | 1 | 87.5% |
| 6 | Paul Vant | The District Dodgers | 2 | 25% | 6 | 25% | 5 | 1 | 83.3% |
| 7 | Alan Hook | Monday Nights with Monkey | 2 | 25% | 6 | 25% | 5 | 1 | 83.3% |
| 8 | Harley Neviani | Anti-Socials | 2 | 25% | 6 | 25% | 5 | 1 | 83.3% |
| 9 | Larry Law | Players Bar | 2 | 25% | 5 | 21% | 4 | 1 | 80.0% |
| 10 | Gavin Webb | Breakroom RMA | 3 | 38% | 9 | 38% | 7 | 2 | 77.8% |
| 11 | Ian Jackman | Sandy Bay | 7 | 100% | 21 | 100% | 16 | 5 | 76.2% |
| 12 | Lee Jackman | Sandy Bay | 7 | 100% | 21 | 100% | 15 | 6 | 71.4% |
| 13 | Rich Ellis | Monday Nights with Monkey | 7 | 88% | 21 | 88% | 15 | 6 | 71.4% |
| 14 | Brennan O’Brien | The Peasants | 7 | 100% | 21 | 100% | 15 | 6 | 71.4% |
| 15 | Jake Horrocks | The District Dodgers | 7 | 88% | 20 | 83% | 14 | 6 | 70.0% |
| 16 | James Greenwood | Prince of Wales | 1 | 13% | 3 | 13% | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| 17 | Owen Webb | Prince of Wales | 8 | 100% | 24 | 100% | 16 | 8 | 66.7% |
| 18 | Dave Dean | Breakroom RMA | 3 | 38% | 9 | 38% | 6 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 19 | Jon Hopkins | The District Dodgers | 1 | 13% | 3 | 13% | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| 20 | Dan Nisbet | The District Dodgers | 1 | 13% | 3 | 13% | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| 21 | Nathan Sharp | The Peasants | 5 | 71% | 15 | 71% | 10 | 5 | 66.7% |
| 22 | Pete Hutchinson | The Peasants | 1 | 14% | 3 | 14% | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| 23 | Simon Hooton | The Peasants | 7 | 100% | 21 | 100% | 14 | 7 | 66.7% |
| 24 | John Colston Lynch | Players Bar | 1 | 13% | 3 | 13% | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| 25 | Matt Coleman | The Peasants | 7 | 100% | 20 | 95% | 13 | 7 | 65.0% |
| 26 | Jake North | Players Bar | 6 | 75% | 17 | 71% | 11 | 6 | 64.7% |
| 27 | Steve Hill | Breakroom RMA | 5 | 63% | 16 | 67% | 10 | 6 | 62.5% |
| 28 | Gary Williamson | Anti-Socials | 5 | 63% | 13 | 54% | 8 | 5 | 61.5% |
| 29 | Les Jacobs | Prince of Wales | 6 | 75% | 18 | 75% | 11 | 7 | 61.1% |
| 30 | Stephen Knott | Monday Nights with Monkey | 6 | 75% | 18 | 75% | 11 | 7 | 61.1% |
| 31 | Jon Hollidge | Monday Nights with Monkey | 6 | 75% | 15 | 63% | 9 | 6 | 60.0% |
| 32 | Ciaran Keogh | Anti-Socials | 5 | 63% | 15 | 63% | 9 | 6 | 60.0% |
| 33 | Mark Higgins | Monday Nights with Monkey | 8 | 100% | 17 | 71% | 10 | 7 | 58.8% |
| 34 | Clive Halliwell | Bailiffs Sergeant A | 5 | 63% | 12 | 50% | 7 | 5 | 58.3% |
| 35 | Jack Sell | The District Dodgers | 8 | 100% | 21 | 88% | 12 | 9 | 57.1% |
| 36 | Ryan Petto | The District Dodgers | 8 | 100% | 23 | 96% | 13 | 10 | 56.5% |
| 37 | Dave Clarke | Sandy Bay | 5 | 71% | 15 | 71% | 8 | 7 | 53.3% |
| 38 | Ashley Stephenson | Breakroom RMA | 6 | 75% | 17 | 71% | 9 | 8 | 52.9% |
| 39 | Karl Golding | Prince of Wales | 7 | 88% | 19 | 79% | 10 | 9 | 52.6% |
| 40 | Austin Palmer | Touching Cloth | 7 | 88% | 19 | 79% | 10 | 9 | 52.6% |
| 41 | Steve Kendrick | Players Bar | 7 | 88% | 19 | 79% | 10 | 9 | 52.6% |
| 42 | Tony Longhurst | Players Bar | 7 | 88% | 19 | 79% | 10 | 9 | 52.6% |
| 43 | Brian Carter | Monday Nights with Monkey | 7 | 88% | 21 | 88% | 11 | 10 | 52.4% |
| 44 | Ian Kosta | Bailiffs Sergeant A | 6 | 75% | 18 | 75% | 9 | 9 | 50.0% |
| 45 | Keith Williams | Prince of Wales | 6 | 75% | 16 | 67% | 8 | 8 | 50.0% |
| 46 | Tony Collins | Sandy Bay | 6 | 86% | 18 | 86% | 9 | 9 | 50.0% |
| 47 | Scott Hanson | The District Dodgers | 2 | 25% | 6 | 25% | 3 | 3 | 50.0% |
| 48 | John Sampson | Anti-Socials | 8 | 100% | 22 | 92% | 11 | 11 | 50.0% |
| 49 | Nick Brown | Touching Cloth | 8 | 100% | 22 | 92% | 11 | 11 | 50.0% |
| 50 | Keir Boxall | Players Bar | 8 | 100% | 22 | 92% | 11 | 11 | 50.0% |
| 51 | Kevin North | Players Bar | 5 | 63% | 14 | 58% | 7 | 7 | 50.0% |
| 52 | Josh Hunt | The District Dodgers | 6 | 75% | 17 | 71% | 8 | 9 | 47.1% |
| 53 | Ciaran Higgins | Monday Nights with Monkey | 7 | 88% | 20 | 83% | 9 | 11 | 45.0% |
| 54 | Liam Clarke | Breakroom RMA | 3 | 38% | 9 | 38% | 4 | 5 | 44.4% |
| 55 | Simon Fullagar | Players Bar | 7 | 88% | 14 | 58% | 6 | 8 | 42.9% |
| 56 | Wayne Buckland | Breakroom RMA | 7 | 88% | 19 | 79% | 8 | 11 | 42.1% |
| 57 | Len Sayers | Bailiffs Sergeant A | 8 | 100% | 24 | 100% | 10 | 14 | 41.7% |
| 58 | Chris Beale | The Peasants | 4 | 57% | 12 | 57% | 5 | 7 | 41.7% |
| 59 | Kenny Sharpe | The Peasants | 5 | 71% | 12 | 57% | 5 | 7 | 41.7% |
| 60 | Kieran Marden | The District Dodgers | 7 | 88% | 20 | 83% | 8 | 12 | 40.0% |
| 61 | Beckham Fender | Touching Cloth | 8 | 100% | 23 | 96% | 9 | 14 | 39.1% |
| 62 | Alan Thorn | Breakroom RMA | 6 | 75% | 18 | 75% | 7 | 11 | 38.9% |
| 63 | Morgan Palmer | Touching Cloth | 8 | 100% | 21 | 88% | 8 | 13 | 38.1% |
| 64 | Nathan Duffield | Prince of Wales | 6 | 75% | 16 | 67% | 6 | 10 | 37.5% |
| 65 | Tom Wilkes | Anti-Socials | 6 | 75% | 16 | 67% | 6 | 10 | 37.5% |
| 66 | Chris Booth | Anti-Socials | 7 | 88% | 19 | 79% | 7 | 12 | 36.8% |
| 67 | Gary Cue | Sandy Bay | 7 | 100% | 11 | 52% | 4 | 7 | 36.4% |
| 68 | John Jackman | Sandy Bay | 6 | 86% | 9 | 43% | 3 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 69 | Zara Waters | The District Dodgers | 2 | 25% | 3 | 13% | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| 70 | Nick Hollingsbee | Anti-Socials | 1 | 13% | 3 | 13% | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| 71 | John Stone | Prince of Wales | 6 | 75% | 16 | 67% | 5 | 11 | 31.3% |
| 72 | Roy Lambourne | Bailiffs Sergeant A | 8 | 100% | 23 | 96% | 7 | 16 | 30.4% |
| 73 | Sean Hunt | Touching Cloth | 8 | 100% | 21 | 88% | 6 | 15 | 28.6% |
| 74 | Bleu Malloney | Touching Cloth | 7 | 88% | 18 | 75% | 5 | 13 | 27.8% |
| 75 | Pete Fullagar | Sandy Bay | 7 | 100% | 11 | 52% | 3 | 8 | 27.3% |
| 76 | Craig White | Breakroom RMA | 6 | 75% | 16 | 67% | 4 | 12 | 25.0% |
| 77 | Jess Cross | Breakroom RMA | 3 | 38% | 8 | 33% | 2 | 6 | 25.0% |
| 78 | Ray Webb | Prince of Wales | 4 | 50% | 10 | 42% | 2 | 8 | 20.0% |
| 79 | Jamie Law | Monday Nights with Monkey | 2 | 25% | 5 | 21% | 1 | 4 | 20.0% |
| 80 | Robert Hawkes | Bailiffs Sergeant A | 3 | 38% | 6 | 25% | 1 | 5 | 16.7% |
| 81 | Richard Williams | Bailiffs Sergeant A | 7 | 88% | 18 | 75% | 3 | 15 | 16.7% |
| 82 | Steve Pender | Bailiffs Sergeant A | 7 | 88% | 17 | 71% | 2 | 15 | 11.8% |
| 83 | Rob Rolfe | Bailiffs Sergeant A | 1 | 13% | 3 | 13% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 84 | Mike Shaw | Anti-Socials | 5 | 63% | 13 | 54% | 0 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Division One | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| POS | Player | Team | M | M% | P | P% | W | L | W% |
| 1 | Ben Harding | White Horse B | 2 | 25% | 6 | 25% | 6 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 2 | Dick Tozer | White Horse | 1 | 13% | 3 | 13% | 3 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 3 | Darren Chapman | Royal Oak A | 1 | 13% | 1 | 4% | 1 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 4 | Darren Chapman | Royal Oak A-Z | 1 | 13% | 3 | 13% | 3 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 5 | Bobby Bell | Royal Oak A-Z | 8 | 100% | 24 | 100% | 22 | 2 | 91.7% |
| 6 | Darren Dowsey | White Horse B | 7 | 88% | 21 | 88% | 19 | 2 | 90.5% |
| 7 | Jayson Relf | White Horse | 8 | 100% | 24 | 100% | 20 | 4 | 83.3% |
| 8 | Steve Dadson | White Horse | 4 | 50% | 12 | 50% | 10 | 2 | 83.3% |
| 9 | Boz Bell | Royal Oak A-Z | 7 | 88% | 21 | 88% | 16 | 5 | 76.2% |
| 10 | Stuart Pollard | White Horse | 6 | 75% | 20 | 83% | 15 | 5 | 75.0% |
| 11 | Rich Stagg | White Horse | 8 | 100% | 23 | 96% | 16 | 7 | 69.6% |
| 12 | Steve Davis | Institute | 8 | 100% | 23 | 96% | 16 | 7 | 69.6% |
| 13 | Darren Read | Newchurch Club X | 5 | 63% | 13 | 54% | 9 | 4 | 69.2% |
| 14 | Wes Eason | Institute | 8 | 100% | 24 | 100% | 16 | 8 | 66.7% |
| 15 | Steve Hodgkin | Newchurch Club | 8 | 100% | 24 | 100% | 16 | 8 | 66.7% |
| 16 | Kevin Head | Newchurch Club | 7 | 88% | 21 | 88% | 14 | 7 | 66.7% |
| 17 | Stuart Apps | Newchurch Club | 1 | 13% | 3 | 13% | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| 18 | Molly Mitchell | Newchurch Club X | 2 | 25% | 6 | 25% | 4 | 2 | 66.7% |
| 19 | Robert Fittall | Royal Oak A | 8 | 100% | 25 | 100% | 16 | 9 | 64.0% |
| 20 | Bruce Waitson | Newchurch Club | 8 | 100% | 24 | 100% | 15 | 9 | 62.5% |
| 21 | Arthur Saunders | Lydd Golf Club | 5 | 63% | 8 | 33% | 5 | 3 | 62.5% |
| 22 | Bobby Anderson | Lydd Golf Club | 7 | 88% | 21 | 88% | 13 | 8 | 61.9% |
| 23 | Paul Quinney | Warren | 6 | 75% | 18 | 75% | 11 | 7 | 61.1% |
| 24 | Ben Roberts | Royal Oak A-Z | 8 | 100% | 23 | 96% | 14 | 9 | 60.9% |
| 25 | Mark Spiers | White Horse | 4 | 50% | 10 | 42% | 6 | 4 | 60.0% |
| 26 | Steve Downey | Royal Oak A-Z | 3 | 38% | 5 | 21% | 3 | 2 | 60.0% |
| 27 | Kev Saunders | Lydd Golf Club | 5 | 63% | 15 | 63% | 9 | 6 | 60.0% |
| 28 | Craig Downey | Royal Oak A-Z | 3 | 38% | 7 | 29% | 4 | 3 | 57.1% |
| 29 | Nigel Chadwick | Institute | 8 | 100% | 23 | 96% | 13 | 10 | 56.5% |
| 30 | Toby Farris | Newchurch Club X | 8 | 100% | 22 | 92% | 12 | 10 | 54.5% |
| 31 | Arthur Saunders | Lydd Golf Club | 6 | 75% | 11 | 46% | 6 | 5 | 54.5% |
| 32 | Nigel Higgins | Warren | 8 | 100% | 24 | 100% | 13 | 11 | 54.2% |
| 33 | Trevor Crysell | Warren | 8 | 100% | 23 | 96% | 12 | 11 | 52.2% |
| 34 | Reece Watson | Royal Oak A | 8 | 100% | 25 | 100% | 13 | 12 | 52.0% |
| 35 | Brendan Barker | White Horse B | 8 | 100% | 24 | 100% | 12 | 12 | 50.0% |
| 36 | Steve Randell | Royal Oak A | 8 | 100% | 24 | 100% | 12 | 12 | 50.0% |
| 37 | Peter Farris | Newchurch Club X | 8 | 100% | 24 | 100% | 12 | 12 | 50.0% |
| 38 | Richard Roe | Newchurch Club X | 6 | 75% | 18 | 75% | 9 | 9 | 50.0% |
| 39 | Bradly Smith | Royal Oak A-Z | 1 | 13% | 2 | 8% | 1 | 1 | 50.0% |
| 40 | Debbie Yates | Runaways | 2 | 25% | 6 | 25% | 3 | 3 | 50.0% |
| 41 | Edgar Kalwins | Royal Oak A-Z | 8 | 100% | 21 | 88% | 10 | 11 | 47.6% |
| 42 | Terry Manley | Newchurch Club | 6 | 75% | 17 | 71% | 8 | 9 | 47.1% |
| 43 | Sam Nash | Lydd Golf Club | 4 | 50% | 11 | 46% | 5 | 6 | 45.5% |
| 44 | Ross May | Lydd Golf Club | 4 | 50% | 11 | 46% | 5 | 6 | 45.5% |
| 45 | Jason Andrews | Newchurch Club | 6 | 75% | 18 | 75% | 8 | 10 | 44.4% |
| 46 | Russ Strong | Royal Oak A-Z | 7 | 88% | 16 | 67% | 7 | 9 | 43.8% |
| 47 | Stacey Thomas | Warren | 8 | 100% | 23 | 96% | 10 | 13 | 43.5% |
| 48 | Tracey Goodchild | Royal Oak A | 8 | 100% | 23 | 96% | 10 | 13 | 43.5% |
| 49 | Toby Furlong | Institute | 4 | 50% | 7 | 29% | 3 | 4 | 42.9% |
| 50 | Lewis Conn | Lydd Golf Club | 3 | 38% | 7 | 29% | 3 | 4 | 42.9% |
| 51 | Martin Hughes | Warren | 8 | 100% | 24 | 100% | 10 | 14 | 41.7% |
| 52 | Chris Holt | Lydd Golf Club | 6 | 75% | 17 | 71% | 7 | 10 | 41.2% |
| 53 | Ade Ward | Runaways | 7 | 88% | 22 | 92% | 9 | 13 | 40.9% |
| 54 | Tim Hollingsbee | Runaways | 6 | 75% | 18 | 75% | 7 | 11 | 38.9% |
| 55 | Anne Quinney | Warren | 8 | 100% | 13 | 54% | 5 | 8 | 38.5% |
| 56 | Terry Smith | White Horse B | 6 | 75% | 13 | 54% | 5 | 8 | 38.5% |
| 57 | Lucas Harding | White Horse B | 7 | 88% | 21 | 88% | 8 | 13 | 38.1% |
| 58 | Andy Tozer | White Horse | 4 | 50% | 8 | 33% | 3 | 5 | 37.5% |
| 59 | Les Percival | Newchurch Club X | 6 | 75% | 17 | 71% | 6 | 11 | 35.3% |
| 60 | Shane Cooley | Newchurch Club X | 7 | 88% | 20 | 83% | 7 | 13 | 35.0% |
| 61 | Dan Long | Runaways | 8 | 100% | 20 | 83% | 7 | 13 | 35.0% |
| 62 | Daniel Mayhew | White Horse | 1 | 13% | 3 | 13% | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| 63 | Graham Webb | White Horse | 1 | 13% | 3 | 13% | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| 64 | James Brennand | Newchurch Club | 3 | 38% | 9 | 38% | 3 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 65 | Kyle Hodson | Lydd Golf Club | 2 | 25% | 3 | 13% | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| 66 | Frank Shaw | Lydd Golf Club | 2 | 25% | 3 | 13% | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| 67 | Greg Holman | Lydd Golf Club | 1 | 13% | 3 | 13% | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| 68 | Damien Duncan | Royal Oak A | 7 | 88% | 20 | 83% | 6 | 14 | 30.0% |
| 69 | Marc Harrington | White Horse B | 7 | 88% | 19 | 79% | 5 | 14 | 26.3% |
| 70 | Steff Lehane | Institute | 8 | 100% | 24 | 100% | 6 | 18 | 25.0% |
| 71 | Robert Pegden | Runaways | 8 | 100% | 21 | 88% | 5 | 16 | 23.8% |
| 72 | Adam Docherty | White Horse B | 7 | 88% | 17 | 71% | 4 | 13 | 23.5% |
| 73 | Mike Pepper | Runaways | 7 | 88% | 17 | 71% | 4 | 13 | 23.5% |
| 74 | Steve Smith | White Horse | 8 | 100% | 19 | 79% | 4 | 15 | 21.1% |
| 75 | Lara Ward | Runaways | 7 | 88% | 19 | 79% | 4 | 15 | 21.1% |
| 76 | Dave Brown | Royal Oak A | 2 | 25% | 5 | 21% | 1 | 4 | 20.0% |
| 77 | Alister Gardiner | Institute | 8 | 100% | 23 | 96% | 3 | 20 | 13.0% |
| 78 | Terry James | Royal Oak A-Z | 1 | 13% | 1 | 4% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 79 | Marshall Hughes | Lydd Golf Club | 7 | 88% | 12 | 50% | 0 | 12 | 0.0% |